Team Tennis Winter League

The 2019/20 League is now underway.  Please click here to view this years league

Documents for the 2019/20 winter league:

League Rules

Mini Red Scorecard

Mini Orange Scorecard

2 Player Scorecard

4 Player Scorecard

How to add scores online

 

 

ROLL OF HONOUR

 

2018/19

MINI RED: WINNERS - HIGH LEGH, RUNNERS UP - BROOKLANDS

MINI ORANGE: WINNERS - HIGH LEGH, RUNNERS UP - WIDNES

MINI GREEN: WINNERS - HIGH LEGH, RUNNERS UP - DAVID LLOYD CHESHIRE OAKS

BOYS U12: WINNERS - HIGH LEGH, RUNNERS UP - DAVID LLOYD CHESHIRE OAKS

GIRLS U12: WINNERS - HIGH LEGH A, RUNNERS UP - HIGH LEGH B

BOYS U14: WINNERS - BROOKLANDS, RUNNERS UP - BRAMHALL QUEENSGATE

GIRLS U14: WINNERS - HALE, RUNNERS UP - POYNTON

BOYS U16: WINNERS - BRAMHALL QUEENSGATE, RUNNERS UP - DAVID LLOYD CHESHIRE OAKS

GIRLS U16: WINNERS - DAVID LLOYD CHESHIRE OAKS, RUNNERS UP - BROOKLANDS

BOYS U18: WINNERS - SOUTH PARK MACC, RUNNERS UP - TAME VALLEY

GIRLS U18: NO FINAL

MENS: WINNERS - DAVID LLOYD CHEADLE, RUNNERS UP - HARTFORD

LADIES: NO FINAL

MENS 60+: NO FINAL

LADIES 60+: NO FINAL

2017/18

MINI RED: WINNERS - DAVID LLOYD CHEADLE, RUNNERS UP - HIGH LEGH

MINI ORANGE: WINNERS - HIGH LEGH, RUNNERS UP - DAVID LLOYD MANC NORTH

MINI GREEN: WINNERS - HIGH LEGH, RUNNERS UP - DAVID LLOYD CHESHIRE OAKS

BOYS U12: WINNERS - BRAMHALL LANE, RUNNERS UP - BROOKLANDS

GIRLS U12: WINNERS - DAVID LLOYD CHEADLE, RUNNERS UP - BRAMHALL LANE

BOYS U14: WINNERS - BRAMHALL QUEENSGATE, RUNNERS UP - POYNTON

GIRLS U14: WINNERS - HALE, RUNNERS UP - HOOLE

BOYS U16: WINNERS - BRAMHALL QUEENSGATE A, RUNNERS UP - QUEENSGATE B

GIRLS U16: WINNERS - HALE, RUNNERS UP - CHEADLE KINGSWAY

BOYS U18: WINNERS - GRAPPENHALL, RUNNERS UP - CHEADLE KINGSWAY

MENS: JOINT WINNERS - PRESTBURY & DAVENPORT

LADIES: JOINT WINNERS - HALE & DAVENPORT

MENS 60+: NO FINAL

LADIES 60+: NO FINAL

2016/17

MINI RED: WINNERS - DAVID LLOYD CHEADLE, RUNNERS UP - POYNTON

MINI ORANGE: WINNERS - DAVID LLOYD CHEADLE, RUNNERS UP - POYNTON

MINI GREEN: WINNERS BRAMHALL LANE, RUNNERS UP WIDNES

BOYS U12: WINNERS - BRAMHALL QUEENSGATE, RUNNERS UP - DAVID LLOYD CHEADLE

GIRLS U12: WINNERS - POYNTON, RUNNERS UP - DAVID LLOYD CHEADLE

BOYS U14: WINNERS - BRAMHALL QUEENSGATE, RUNNERS UP - DAVID LLOYD CHEADLE

GIRLS U14: WINNERS - HALE, RUNNERS UP - ALDERLEY EDGE

BOYS U16: WINNERS - BRAMHALL LANE, RUNNERS UP - BRAMHALL QUEENSGATE

GIRLS U16: WINNERS - NESTON, RUNNERS UP - HALE

BOYS U18: WINNERS HALE, RUNNERS UP - BRAMHALL LANE

MENS: WINERS - HALE, RUNNERS UP - DAVID LLOYD CHEADLE

LADIES: JOINT WINNERS - HALE AND CHEADLE KINGSWAY

 

2015/16

MINI RED: WINNERS - BOWDON A, RUNNERS UP - BOWDON B

MINI ORANGE: WINNERS - BRAMHALL LANE, RUNNERS UP - POYNTON

MINI GREEN: WINNERS - DAVID LLOYD CHEADLE, RUNNERS UP - HOOLE

BOYS U12: WINNERS - BRAMHALL QUEENSGATE, RUNNERS UP - DAVID LLOYD CHEADLE

GIRLS U12: WINNERS - HOOLE, RUNNERS UP - POYNTON

BOYS U14: WINNERS - DAVID LLOYD CHEADLE, RUNNERS UP - BRAMHALL LANE

GIRLS U14: WINNERS - NESTON, RUNNERS UP - PRESTBURY

BOYS U16: WINNERS - HOOLE, RUNNERS UP - HALE

GIRLS U16: WINNERS - HALE, RUNNERS UP - BRAMHALL LANE

BOYS U18: WINNERS - BRAMHALL LANE, RUNNERS UP - HALE

MENS: WINNERS - HALE, RUNNERS UP - HOOLE

LADIES: WINNERS - POYNTON, RUNNERS UP - BRAMHALL LANE

 

2014/15

MINI RED:  WINNERS - BRAMHALL LANE, RUNNERS UP - POYNTON

MINI ORANGE:  WINNERS - BRAMHALL LANE, RUNNERS UP - POYNTON

MINI GREEN:  WINNERS - BRAMHALL QUEENSGATE, RUNNERS UP - PRESTBURY

BOYS U12:  WINNERS - BRAMHALL LANE, RUNNERS UP - DAVID LLOYD CHEADLE

GIRLS U12: WINNERS - BROOKLANDS, RUNNERS UP - HALE

BOYS U14:  WINNERS - BRAMHALL LANE, RUNNERS UP - HALE

GIRLS U14:  WINNERS - HALE, RUNNERS UP - HOOLE

BOYS U16:  WINNERS - BRABYNS, RUNNERS UP - POYNTON

BOYS U18:  WINNERS - PRESTBURY, RUNNERS UP - POYNTON

GIRLS U18:  WINNERS - HALE, RUNNERS UP - BRAMHALL LANE

MENS:  HOOLE AND HALE JOINT WINNERS

LADIES:  WINNERS - HALE, RUNNERS UP - BRAMHALL LANE

 

2013/14

MINI RED:  WINNERS - BRAMHALL LANE, RUNNERS UP - POYNTON

MINI ORANGE:  WINNERS - HALE, RUNNERS UP - BRAMHALL LANE

MINI GREEN:  WINNERS - DAVID LLOYD CHEADLE, RUNNERS UP - POYNTON

BOYS U12:  WINNERS - BRAMHALL LANE, RUNNERS UP - DAVID LLOYD CHEADLE

GIRLS U12: WINNERS - HOOLE, RUNNERS UP - HALE

BOYS U14:  WINNERS - HALE, RUNNERS UP - BRABYNS

GIRLS U14:  WINNERS - DAVID LLOYD CHEADLE, RUNNERS UP - PRESTBURY

OFFICE/CORRESPONDENCE:

74 Ack Lane West, Cheadle Hulme SK8 7ES

WEB:

www.point-onetennis.org

EMAIL:

point-onetennis@hotmail.com

TEL:

07984 973887

  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon